Home   Who We Are   Our Services   Pricing   Contact  
  Login  
  Sign Up  
 
Your Business in Your
Customers' Hands
 
One Sign-up, 27+ locations can find you
 
  Registration Agreement
  Terms
  Privacy Policy
 
 
 
Privacy Policy
 
 
Please note that we reserve the right to review and update this Privacy Policy from time to time by posting a prominent notice on the homepage stating that the Privacy Policy has been changed and updating the effective date of this Privacy Policy. We understand the importance that Internet users place on privacy and have designed this Privacy Policy to disclose and describe our information-gathering and dissemination practices. This Privacy Policy (this "Privacy Policy") discloses the privacy practices for and all other internet properties (collectively, the "Sites") belonging to 72hoursweb, Inc. You agree to this Privacy Policy, in its entirety, when you: 1) access or use any Site; and/or 2) agree to receive e-mail from us. If you use a Site after the amended Privacy Policy has been posted, you will be deemed to have agreed to the amended Privacy Policy.
This Privacy Policy addresses the following:
1. Information that we collect about you.
2.  What we do with the information that we collect.
3.  With whom we share the information we collect.
4.  Our opt-out policy.
5.  Our policy on correcting and updating the personally identifiable information and deactivation of your account.
6.  Miscellaneous
INFORMATION THAT WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU:
Information Provided by You upon RegistrationUpon registration, you may be required to provide some or all of the following personally information:
1.  Name
2.  Gender
3.  E-mail address
4.  ZIP Code
5.  Home Phone
6.  Mobile Phone
7.  Credit Card Number
 
Passively Collected Information.. Examples include IP addresses, browser types, domain names, and other anonymous statistical data involving your use of a Site and/or our services. Such information, which is collected passively using various technologies, cannot presently be used to specifically identify you.

Use of Cookies
.
1.       In operating the Sites, we use "cookies." A "cookie" is a piece of information that the computer that hosts a Site gives to your computer when you access a Site.
2.       Cookies enable us to deliver content specific to your interests, to save your password so that you do not have to re-enter it each time that you visit a Site (if you choose), and for other purposes.
3.       Acceptance of cookies is not a requirement to browse a Site; however certain areas and features of a Site require your acceptance of cookies to work properly.
4.       Please refer to this section for information on how to receive notification when you are receiving a new cookie and how to turn cookies off.
Use of Web Beacons.
1.       We employ a software technology called clear gifs (a.k.a. Web Beacons/Web Bugs), that help us better manage content on our site by informing us what content is effective.
2.       In contrast to cookies, which are stored on a user’s computer hard drive, clear gifs are embedded invisibly on Web pages and are about the size of the period at the end of this sentence.
3.       Clear gifs are tiny graphics with a unique identifier, similar in function to cookies, and are used to track the online movements of Web users.
3rd Party Tracking
1.       These service providers may collect your IP address and non-personally identifiable or de-identified information about your visits to our Sites in order to serve ads while you are visiting other web sites.
2.       Such non-personally identifiable information is anonymous or de-identified and does not reflect your name, address, e-mail address or other personal information; however your IP address may be collected by such services.
 
Use of Google Analytics.
 
We use a third-party tracking service called Google Analytics that uses cookies to track non-personally identifiable information about visitors to our Sites in the aggregate.
WHAT WE DO WITH THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT
Use of PERSONAL INFORMATIONS.
1.        Aggregate data is data that describes the demographics, usage or other characteristics of a Site's users as a group without disclosing PERSONAL INFORMATIONS.
2.       We use PERSONAL INFORMATIONS collected through the Sites to help us improve the Sites and our products and services, and to better understand our users.
Use of Information that is NOT PERSONAL INFORMATIONS
We may pool information that is not PERSONAL INFORMATIONS with other information in order to track, for example, the total number of visitors to a Site, the number of visitors to each page of a Site, the domain names of our users' Internet service providers.
 
Amended Telemarketing Sales Rule.
Moreover, by registering with, or requesting information from, a third-party advertiser at or through a Site, such action shall constitute a purchase, an inquiry and/or an application with the respective third-party advertiser for purposes of the ATSR and you may be contacted via e-mail, direct mail and/or telemarketing by such third-party advertiser in accordance with the ATSR.
WITH WHOM WE SHARE THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT:
We will share your personal information with third parties only in the ways that are described in this privacy policy. We do not sell your personal information to third parties.
 
Third Party Advertisers.
1.       By allowing us to make the information you supply available to these third parties, you will receive free information on products and services that may be of interest to you.
2.       We are able to offer our services to you, in part, based on your willingness to be reached by our third-party advertisers.
3.       Please keep in mind, though, that we do not control, and are not responsible for, the practices of our third-party advertisers
Third-Party Offers.
1.      To receive such offers, products or services, your PERSONAL INFORMATIONS will be shared with such third-party companies, so that they may provide their products and/or services to you without requiring that you first fill another registration form.
2.      We may provide you with the opportunity to receive special offers, products and/or services from third-party companies. support@72hoursweb.com.
 
Third-Party Newsletter
 With your use of a Site, you may receive a complimentary copy of the Privacy Safety Newsletter via email. You may unsubscribe from the Newsletter at any time by emailing support@72hoursweb.com. Any questions or concerns regarding the Privacy Safety Newsletter should also be sent to support@72hoursweb.com.
Service Providers
1.       When we employ a Service Provider to perform a function of this nature, we provide it with the information that it needs to perform its specific function, which may include PERSONAL INFORMATIONS and other information that you provide to us via a Site.
2.       When you call a Service Provider using a phone number available via a Site, we, or our third party service providers, may record these phone calls and share such recordings with the applicable Service Provider.
3.       All information that we provide to a Service Provider, as well as information that you share directly with a Service Provider, will be governed by such Service Provider's privacy policies.
Legal Requirements:
1.       We may disclose PERSONAL INFORMATIONS if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to (a) comply with a legal obligation, (b) protect and defend our rights or property, (c) act in urgent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of any Site or the public, or (d) protect against legal liability.
2.       Moreover, you hereby consent to disclosure of any record or communication to any third party when we, in our sole discretion, determine the disclosure to be appropriate including, without limitation, sharing your e-mail address with other third parties for suppression purposes in compliance with the CAN-SPAM Act of 2003, as amended from time to time.
Business Transfers:
1.       In the event of a corporate sale, merger, reorganization, dissolution or similar event, PERSONAL INFORMATIONS may be part of the transferred assets.
2.       You will be notified via email and/or a prominent notice on our Web site of any change in ownership or uses of your personal information, as well as any choices you may have regarding your personal information.
OUR OPT-OUT POLICY:
To stop receiving future communications from us or to opt out of having your PERSONAL INFORMATIONS shared with third parties, please send an e-mail with your Login Name and e-mail address to support@72hoursweb.com. To unsubscribe from our service, please send an e-mail with your Login Name and e-mail address to support@72hoursweb.com.
 
OUR POLICY ON CORRECTING AND UPDATING PERSONAL INFORMATIONS AND DEACTIVATING YOUR ACCOUNT:
If yourPERSONAL INFORMATIONS changes, or if you no longer desire our services, you may correct, update or delete your PERSONAL INFORMATIONS, and/or deactivate your account, by emailing our Customer Support at support@72hoursweb.com.
Data Retention: We will retain personal data and the data we process on behalf of our customers for as long as needed in order to provide our services and as required by law
 
MISCELLANEOUS
Other Websites. The Sites may contain links to third-party owned and/or operated websites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such websites. We suggest that you contact these third parties directly for information regarding their privacy, security and data collection and distribution policies prior to providing them with any information.
 
Blogs and Public Features of the Sites.
1.       You should be aware that any PERSONAL INFORMATIONS you submit there can be read and collected by other users of these forums and could be used to send you unsolicited messages and for other purposes.
2.       To request removal of your personal information from our blog or community forum, contact us atsupport@72hoursweb.com. In some cases, we may not be able to remove your personal information, in which case we will let you know if we are unable to do so and why.
3.       WE ARE NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PERSONAL INFORMATIONS YOU CHOOSE TO SUBMIT IN THESE FORUMS OR THE USE THEREOF BY ANY THIRD PARTY.
PERSONAL INFORMATIONS that was posted to the comments section removed. To learn how the third party application uses your information, please review their privacy policy.

Testimonials.
1.       We obtain the customer's consent to post his/her PERSONAL INFORMATIONS along with the testimonial, prior to posting the testimonial.
2.       We may post customer testimonials on the Sites which may contain PERSONAL INFORMATIONS such as the customer's name.
Social Media Widgets
1.       Our Web site may include social media features, such as the Facebook Like button and widgets such as the share this button or interactive mini-programs that run on our site.
2.       Social media features and widgets are either hosted by a third party or hosted directly on our Site.
Security
1.       When you enter sensitive information (such as a credit card number) on our order forms, we encrypt the transmission of that information using secure socket layer technology (SSL).
2.       In particular, e-mail sent to or from a Site may not be secure, and you should therefore take special care in deciding what information you send to us via e-mail.
Minors.
1.       Visitors under 18 years of age are not permitted to use and/or submit their personal information at any Site.
2.       We do not knowingly solicit or collect information from visitors under 18 years of age.
Contacting Us. Our "contact us" page contains e-mail links that allow you to contact us directly with any questions or comments that you may have. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or our privacy practices, please feel free to contact us atsupport@72hoursweb.com or at: 

72hoursweb Inc
16388 Colima Road suite 204
Hacienda Heights, CA 91748
 
 
 
 
 
Services
25+ Local Listings
SEO for Small Business
Social Media
Customer Support
Mobile Search Results
  About 72Hours Web
Who We Are
What We Do
Terms & Conditions
  Price & Packages
Pricing
Packages
Promotion
  How 72Hours Works
Contact 72Hours Web
Local SEO Results
 
 
 
Member Login   |    Who We Are   |    Contact Us   |    SEO Listings Service   |    FAQ   |    Privacy Policy   |    Registration Copyright © 2014 72Hours web. All Rights Reserved.
Google+